Search This Website

4/12/21

Corona Gujarat LIVE UPDATE



Corona Gujarat LIVE:For the first time in the state, more than 6,000 cases of corona, record-breaking 6021 new cases and 2854 patients were cured, 55 deaths. Registration for next phase of COVID19 Vaccination on Co-WIN2.0 portal will open at 9:00 am on 1st March 2021 at www.cowin.gov.in



Registration will open at 9:00 am on 1st Marc2021 (at www.cowin.gov.in



Korona is now wailing in Gujarat. New cases are breaking new records every day. For the first time in the state, the number of corona cases has crossed 6,000 and new cases have been registered all the time. In the last 24 hours 6021 new cases have been reported and 2854 patients have had coronary heart disease. A total of 55 patients died due to corona in Ahmedabad city 20, Surat city 18, Vadodara city 7, Rajkot city 4, Rajkot district 2, Bharuch, Botad, Sabarkantha and Surat district 1-1 in the state.

The highest death toll in the state has been recorded for 4 days. Earlier, on June 11, 38 patients died. With this the death toll of the state has reached 4855. While the recovery rate is 89.95 percent.


New cases and active cases in Gujarat

Statistics of cases, deaths and discharges reported in the state from 1 January to 12 April

DatePositive caseDischargeDeath
January 17349073
January 27419225
January 37159384
4 January6988983
5 January6558684
January 66658974
January 76678993
January 86858923
January 96758515
10 January6718064
11 January6157463
January 126028553
13 January5837924
January 145707373
January 155357383
16 January5057643
January 175187042
January 184957002
January 194857092
January 204907072
January 214717271
22 January4517002
23 January4237021
24 January4107041
25 January3907073
26 January3806372
27 January3534621
January 283466022
January 293354631
January 303234412
January 313163350
February 12984061
February 22854321
3 February2835282
February 42754301
5 February2674251
6 February2524011
February 72443551
8 February2324501
9 February2343531
10 February2554950
11 February2853022
12 February2682811
13 February2792830
14 February2472701
15 February2492800
16 February2632711
February 172782731
18 February2632700
19 February2662771
20 February2582700
21 February2832641
22 February3152721
23 February3482940
February 243802961
25 February4243011
26 February4603150
27 February4513281
28 February4073011
March 14273601
March 24543610
March 34753581
March 44803690
March 55154051
March 65714031
March 75754591
March 85554821
March 95814532
March 106754840
March 117104510
March 127154952
March 137755792
March 148105862
March 158905941
March 169547032
March 1711227753
March 1812768993
March 1914159484
March 2015659696
March 2115809897
March 22164011104
March 23173012554
March 24179012778
March 25196114057
March 26219014226
March 27227615345
March 28227016058
March 29225217318
March 302220198810
March 31236020049
April 1241020159
April 22640206611
April 32815206313
April 42875202414
April 53160201815
April 63280216717
April 73575221722
April 84021219735
April 94541228042
April 105011252549
April 115469297654
April 126021285455
Total figure10847887088549

A total of 3,53,516 cases and 4855 patient deaths and 3,17,981 discharges in the state



No comments:

Post a Comment